*Education indicated with an asterisk requires additional registration and additional fees above the Conference and Show registration fee.

Sunday, July 15


Time Description Location
8am – 5pm Benefit Auctioneer Specialist (BAS) Day 1* City Terrace 9
8am – 5pm Certified Estate Specialist (CES) Day 1* City Terrace 12
8am – 5pm Auction Marketing Management (AMM) Day 1* Daytona
8am – 5pm Accredited Auctioneer of Real Estate (AARE) Day 1* City Terrace 11

Monday, July 16


Time Description Location
8am – 5pm Benefit Auctioneer Specialist (BAS) Day 2* City Terrace 9
8am – 5pm Certified Estate Specialist (CES) Day 2* City Terrace 12
8am – 5pm Auction Marketing Management (AMM) Day 2* Daytona
8am – 5pm Accredited Auctioneer of Real Estate (AARE) Day 2* City Terrace 11
8am – 5pm Interpersonal Communications for Auction Professionals (ICAP) Day 1* City Terrace 10
8am – 5pm Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practices 15 Hour (USPAP) Day 1* City Terrace 6

Tuesday, July 17


Time Description Location
8am – 5pm Benefit Auctioneer Specialist (BAS) Day 3* City Terrace 9
8am – 5pm Certified Estate Specialist (CES) Day 3* City Terrace 12
8am – 5pm Auction Marketing Management (AMM) Day 3* Daytona
8am – 5pm Accredited Auctioneer of Real Estate (AARE) Day 3* City Terrace 11
8am – 5pm Interpersonal Communications for Auction Professionals (ICAP) Day 2* City Terrace 10
8am – 5pm Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practices 15 Hour (USPAP) Day 2* City Terrace 6
8am – 5pm Internet Auction Methods* City Terrace 7
8am – 5pm Train the Trainer* Boardroom 4
8:00am – 5pm Contract Auction Specialist (CAS) Day 1* City Terrace 8
10am – 6pm Registration 3rd Floor Skybridge
10am – 6pm Tech Bar Tech Bar/Conf Ctr A
5:30 – 8:00pm Welcome Party River Terrace 1

Wednesday, July 18


Time Description Location
7 – 8:15am First – Timers Breakfast/Orientation (ticket required) River Terrace 2
7 – 8:15am International Breakfast (Private Event) Boardroom 1
7:45 – 8:15am Coffee & Conversation Grand Foyer 4-5
8am – 4pm Registration 3rd Floor Skybridge
8:30 – 10:30am Opening Session Grand Ballroom 4-8
10:30 – 10:50am Meet the Candidates tba
10:30am – 5pm Trade Show Official Opening Conf Center A-B
11am – 12pm Town Hall Meeting tba
11am – 3pm Auction & Appetizers Donation Check-in Grand Ballroom 3
12 – 5pm Auxiliary Luncheon/Fun Auction St. Johns
1 – 1:30pm IJAC Contestant Orientation (Mandatory for contestants) Boardroom 3
1 – 2:30 pm Educational Seminars – Click here for a detailed schedule in a new tab various
1 – 4:00 pm Contract Auction Specialist (CAS) Day 2* City Terrace 8
2 – 3:30 pm International Junior Auctioneer Championship Grand Ballroom 4-8
3 – 4:00 pm Educational Seminars – Click here for a detailed schedule in a new tab various
4:30 – 6:30 pm Auction & Appetizers (formerly Fun Auction) Grand Ballroom 4-8

Thursday, July 19


Time Decription Location
6:30 – 7:30 am Election Committee Breakfast (Private Event) Grand Ballroom 1
7 – 8 am CAI Breakfast (ticketed event) River Terrace 1
7 am – 5 pm Registration 3rd Floor Sky Bridge
7:30 am Ballot Distribution Grand Foyer 4-5
8:30 am NAA and NAF Business Meetings Grand Ballroom 4-8
10:30 am – 5 pm Trade Show Conf Center A-B
12 – 1 pm Auction School Luncheon (private event) Boardroom 1
11:30 am – 1 pm Women Auction Professionals Lunch (ticket required) Matthews
1 – 5 pm Contract Auction Specialist (CAS) Day 3* City Terrace 8
1 – 2:30 pm Educational Seminars – Click here for a detailed schedule in a new tabvarious
3 – 4:30 pm Educational Seminars – Click here for a detailed schedule in a new tab various
4 – 5:30 NAA & USA Today Marketing Competition Reception River Terrace 2
6 – 9 pm President’s Gala/ Hall of Fame Awards Grand Ballroom 4-8
9 – 10 pm Presidential and Hall of Fame Tribute Reception Grand Foyer 4-5

Friday, July 20


Time Description Location
6:30 – 6:55 am IAC Contestant Sound Check (optional) tbd
6:30 – 7:30 am IAC Judges Breakfast Boardroom 3
7 – 8 am IAC Contestant Roll Call & Orientation (Mandatory) Daytona
8 am – 5 pm Registration #rd For Sky Bridge
8 am International Junior Auctioneer Championship: Final Round Grand Ballroom 4-8
8 am International Auctioneer Championship: Preliminary Round Grand Ballroom 4-8
8:30 am – 12:30 pm NALLOA Education & Business Meeting City Terrace 9
9 am – 12 pm Trade Show Conf Center A-B
12 – 2 pm Presidents Luncheon (Private Event) River Terrace 3
12 – 2 pm Auxiliary HOF/ Past Presidents Luncheon (Private Event) Boardroom 1
1 – 2:30 pm Educational Seminars- Click here for a detailed schedule in a new tab tbd
2:30 – 4:30 pm NAA Hall of Fame Committee Meeting (Private Event) tbd
2:30 – 4:30 pm Auxiliary Hall of Fame Meeting (Private Event) River Terrace 1
3 – 4:30 pm Educational Seminars – Click here for a detailed schedule in a new tab various
5:30 – 6:30 pm IAC dinner Grand Ballroom 4-8
6 – 9 pm International Auctioneer Championship: Finals Round Grand Ballroom 4-8

 

Saturday, July 21

8 am – 5 pm Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practices (USPAP) 7 hr* City Terrace 9
8:30 – 9:45 am IAC Breakfast of Champions (Private Event) City Terrace 6
8:30 – 11 am Educational Seminars – Click here for a detailed schedule in a new tab various
10 – 11:30 am The Foundation Children’s Auction River Terrace 2